Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Cooper - Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Gibson - Head of School
PHASE LEADERS 

Miss Holt
Early Years


Mrs Gage
KS1


Miss Kaberry
Lower KS2

Miss Wogan
Upper KS2
NURSERY TEAM

Miss Holt

Teacher


Mrs Thompson
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Forgan

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ward
Teaching Assistant

 Miss Hastings
Nursery Apprentice 

 

   

RECEPTION TEAM


Miss Copping

Romans Teacher


Miss Hall
Vikings Teacher
Mrs Bradley
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs Fairburn

Teaching Assistant


Miss Guy
Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Deighton
1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Woodward
1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Weston
1:1 Teaching Assistant


Miss Hatfield
1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

YEAR 1 TEAM


Mrs Gage
Teacher

Miss Coulson
Teacher


Miss Buczynska
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Robinson
Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Digby
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 
YEAR 2 TEAM
Mr Bentley
Teacher
Miss Smith
Teacher

Mrs Schofield
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hall
Teaching Assistant
YEAR 3 TEAM

Mr Stanbridge
Teacher

Miss Hampson
Teacher


Mrs Weston
Teaching Assistant
 Miss Guy
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bracken

Teaching Assistant 


Mrs Elliott
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hall
Teaching Assistant
YEAR 4 TEAM
Miss Kaberry
Teacher

Miss Gilligan
Teacher

Mrs Turpin

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Ward
Teaching Assistant

 Miss Tomkinson
Pupil Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fraser
Pupil Support Teaching Assistant

 

 

YEAR 5 TEAM

Miss Hunter
Teacher
Miss Hobson
Teacher
Mrs Hunt

Teacher 

Ms French
Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Tomkinson
Teaching Assistant
     
YEAR 6 TEAM    

Miss Wogan
Teacher

Mr Tiffany
Teacher

Mr Nicholson
Teacher


Miss Hinds
Teaching Assistant


Miss Wilson
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 
OTHER STAFF

Miss Haslam
Inclusion Manager


Mrs Duncan
Pupil Support

Miss Lupton
MFL Teacher/PPA Cover

Mrs Woolgar
Music Teacher/PPA Cover

Mrs Merritt

Teacher/PPA

Mrs Wareham
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (covering staff absence)


Miss Parker 
Pupil Mentor/Coach

 Mr Burton
Sports Apprentice

NON TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Shreeve
Finance & Office Manager
Mrs Parker
Admin Officer
Mrs Chapman
Admin Officer
Mrs Maxwell
Admin Officer


Mrs Hillsden
Admin Officer


Mr Boyne

Site Manager 

MSA's
Mrs Franks
Mrs McLoughlin
Mrs Jones
Miss Richardson
Miss Parker

Catering
Mrs Trueman - Cook
Miss Slade - Assistant Cook
Mrs Kerr - Kitchen Assistant
Miss Barner - Kitchen Assistant

KCKC STAFF

Wendy Sullivan
Manager

Claire Callow
Manager

Charlotte Mapplebeck
Playworker

Ali McKelvie
Playworker

Rebecca Brown
Playworker

Grace Brown
Playworker

Jodie Murray
Playworker

Jen Guy
Playworker

Ann Cox
Playworker